0

The video speaks for it's self...

0

EXCLUSIVE!!!!

As you now know me and the homie A.B. are currently working on the "Clash" video for your enjoyment. Here are some pics from the set of one of the scenes....
Thanks Queen Britt!













































5

NEW, UPDATES, ETC...

We are almost into the new year and I'm at a point of success I was NOT in last year. My brand increases value and I start to become even more of a big fuckin deal. Now what? I grind harder that's what. For almost 6 months I've lived in Va. and lost complete contact with the internet and missed out on opportunities that could have put me in even MORE of a better situation. Now I'm not letting that happen this year. NOTHING will hold me back and you will see something you have NEVER seen before DMV. You will have a voice, someone you can relate to and agree with   in the messages sent across in the music. Artstic concept that pull you in and more...bare with me. The decisions I've made can't hurt me but only put me in a better situation. No loafin like these other dudes it's ji time for a change, joe. So with that being said I'm going to make 09' MINE. No disrespect to any other artists but excluding my team y'all are NOT fucking with me in any way, shape or form. It's proof in the mixtapes I've released within this past year. S.N.E.S. is called one of the BEST mixtapes on blogs across the net. What about your shxt??? 

Okay, now let's talk about what I have in store NOW. As you know me and A.B. finally got back together and made a record called "Clash" which I've posted the flyer for. The song is not being relased JUST yet. Were in the process of doing a video for it NOW. Yep, I said video. So now you may go ape shit and fall in love with the movement. A.B. is ALSO Executive Producer on the new EP were working on called "EGO" yes, I know...from "Sep Nando Everyone Sucks" to "Ego"...smh. They shall hate me now. lol.  A few people are interested in taking me on board but we will see what the future holds. 

I'm working on my Directorial debut soon with Cayan's new single from "District Of Caylumbia" entitled "Fashion & Politics" produced by A.B. as well...yeah, no!.....Yah...We are gonna do some GREAT things in 09' people. Anyone who has EVER doubted be VERY afraid....lol.
2

Continue: 1up edition now on datpiff.com!!!!

2

You must SUCK in order to succeed !



The meaning of "bop" HERE
Get the NEW freestyle HERE

BTW
It's MY NEW song.
1

Introducing...Swag Kids


Swag Kids - The Welcome from Swag Kids on Vimeo.

Production team from VA. Aye, whole time when I tell you the got some dope beats...they Really do. lol.

Shouts to Kari.
1

See this is why I fuck w/ Soljah Boy...



This dude is smart. Charles Hamilton is ji stepping out there with someone he REALLY can't mess with buzz worthy...stupid nigga.

You know how many KIDS love Souljah Boy? He's fucking up RIGHT there. That's losing fans he could have gained...So many things joe....Tell me why this nigga got a deal anyway? No hater shit...really...how did he get a deal? LOL.
0

DMV/Youtube Cypher: Lyriciss

0

Just not happy with things...

As of late alot of things have been going on for both the better AND the worst. I just wanna vent and talk about what's been bothering me...well...kinda. I'm sorry if I haven't been able to post anything new as far a music like I used to, but I'm on other peoples time and I don't have the ''quality'' to be able to get ''taken serious'' as a artist so I decided not to record until I get to a studio with the ''appropriate'' type of ''studio quality''. Instead of recording I have been making quite a number of beats that I am leasing AND selling. If you are interested in doing so contact me as soon as posible. Idk...these setbacks are fucking with the money. And I HATE to have my money fucked with. Now I guess I'm gonna have to do it MY way cause NOTHING will get accomplished if I don't do so....
2

Jigga What, Jigga Who?





Okay, I am convinced that Kanye West is the greatest artist of our time since Micheal Jackson. Simply put. Who has EVER put on a show like this at SNL? Cmon...be real.

Anyone wanna argue or agree?
Leave comments please.
0

Dope as FUCK.

Click HERE to see more pics.
1

A.B....You mess w/ these?

Props to NK
Click HERE to see more.
0

DOPE...I need this.

Click HERE too see more.
Props to Hypebeast.
0

Why Not Nando? (Hype Club Mixtape)



I personally though big bro was gonna reach out and put me on it BUT I thought wrong like shit. lol. It's all good, maybe he'll hit me up for something else...

Click HERE to download.

Kid CuDi "Day & Night" (video)



Aye wholetime, I know he don't like the fact that this joint was leaked but I think it was SOOO dope & funny as HELL. lol.
1

The "Landover" tee is BACK....




These tee's are EXTREMELY limited so reserve your HERE.

shouts to the GB fam!
0

Kanye, Charles Hamilton & The Game Chypher battle.



Listen to the line @ 4:19.....
hmm....Diss?????
0

Haha! These dudes are funny...

So I JUST got done googling my name n shit. And I saw a mufucka completley BITE the hell out of my shit...smh. I think it's funny that cuz actually looks up to me in a way, but he just went about it totally wrong...lol. Like, cmon dude....the video game concept...and your from the DMV...loafin zir. Like where do some of these dudes get the gull to go off and impersonate someone and people KNOW for a fact where it comes from...*sigh* Maybe I'm just lunching cause it's 5am and I just feel like typing cause it's nobody to talk to and everyone is alseep in the studio. But if I told em this they'd probably look at me like, "young...your lunching." Honestly, eh...I just feel like my time is coming even sooner and now that I'm near I'ma get my team straight so they aint gotta trip off of nothing. AND the simple fact that I'm the....you know. , takes my confidence to even higher levels and boosts my ego. But honestly, I'm about to save up some cash not spend it on anything non studio related so I can start killing this shit with these beats and yeah...
0

I'ma sample this...


Ah...memories...
0

Cool...don't you agree?


Supra Cruizer Low “Grape” Colorway
Click HERE for more
3

Yah...


You ready????
0


This new label, Urban Underdogz Ent, is the brainchild of the DMV's [and DMG's] own Hassani Kwess and New York Native Paul Dallas. The myspace is www.myspace.com/urbanunderdogzent. Also on the way, the new EP, "Dallas For President" from Dallas as Hassani Kwess as the MC. Check em' out.
2

NandoMcFlyy. "Get Me" NEW MUSIC!!!!!

Working on that album for you...but check this out...

Click HERE

P.S. me and A.B. back in the lab and we cooked something up for y'all.
I'll update you soon enough....
0

Nova x Azizi Gibson "Push Our S*it" (Produced By: Sinitus Tempo)

My boy Nova asked me to post this record for you...so I will. lol.
Very well done re-sample of the "Kick Push" joint.
Click HERE to download
1

Beetlejuice anyone????



0

Freek-a-me.....

G*Two: DMV Cypher!!!



He get's busy!
Lyriciss you next boi!!!!
0

Woah...

Spitta is NOT playing with you dudes...



Props to knowxone.
0

I like these...




HUF x Vans Satin SK8-Hi Pack

Props to Hypebeast.

Click here for more...


1

Mixtape Spotlight : Hassani Kwess


Debut mixtape from the kid. Check him out and leave comments letting me know what you think....
Look out for his ep coming coming produced by me.
3

...And in good spirits!!!! =)



My man's Nova is in GOOD spirits after I visited him today. I'm glad to see that he's laughin and everything. Make a quick recovery my nigg!!!!
His mixtape is suppose to com out in Dec. so be ready people....




BTW...



'Wanted' is the GREATEST movie EVER!!!!


0

Nando News (Updates!!!) 12.2.09

I hope everyone had a dope and wonderful Thanksgiving, I know I ate like good. Anyways, I'm here to give you all a status on me and what's going on in my world. I have gone under NEW management hopefully we get this show on the road. lol. I've been working on ALOT of new projects so Hakuna Matata, I'll be RIGHT back on you with a ep 1st quarter and it WILL be monumental! I'm working with quite a few producers as well as using my own production. Oh, another thing, I'm gonna re-record 'SuperNikeNando' with new lyrics. ALSO, I have a 'SuperNikeNando' pt. 2 coming produced by TheFiveOne Band. Believe me when I tell you that my new music could possibly be the DOPEST product coming out of this area PERIOD. Also I said I'm keeping the McFlyy. It's MINE so I'm reclaiming my shit!


BTW, when you get a chance send a e-mail to my boy Nova telling him to get well soon.
1

Wale - Nike Boots (Video)

0

5 Days!!!!

Yzr!